作者順リスト
作者名 | タイトル | 面白さ | |
---|---|---|---|
Frank Abagnale | Catch Me If You Can | ||
A. American | Going Home | ||
Paul Auster | I Thought My Father Was God | ★★★★★ | |
David Baldacci | The Camel Club (Camel Club 1) | ★★★★ | |
The Collectors (Camel Club 2) | ★★ | ||
Stone Cold (Camel Club 3) | ★★ | ||
Linwood Barclay | Never Look Away | ★★★★ | |
No Time for Goodbye | ★★★★★ | ||
The Accident | |||
Ken Bell | 100 Missions North | ||
Alice Blanchard | Darkness Peering | ★★★★ | |
Larry Bond | Red Phoenix | ★★★★ | |
Vortex | |||
Cauldron | |||
J. L. Bourne | Day by Day Armageddon | ★★★★★ | |
Beyond Exile | ★★★★★ | ||
David Brin | The Postman | ★★★ | |
Max Brooks | World War Z | ★★★★ | |
Dan Brown | Angels & Demons | ||
The Da Vinci Code | |||
Bill Bryson | I'm a Stranger Here Myself | ★★★★ | |
Jan Burke | Nine | ★★ | |
Orson Scott Card | Ender's Game | ★★★★ | |
Andrew Chaikin | A Man on the Moon | ★★★★★ | |
James R. Chiles | Inviting Disaster | ★★★★ | |
Tom Clancy | The Hunt for Red October | ||
Red Storm Rising | |||
Harlan Coben | Tell No One | ★★★★ | |
Gone For Good | ★★★★★ | ||
No Second Chance | ★★★★★ | ||
The innocent | ★★★ | ||
The Woods | ★★ | ||
Max Allan Collins | Saving Private Ryan | ||
Michael Connelly | The Poet | ★★★★★ | |
Blood Work | ★★★★★ | ||
The Lincoln Lawyer | ★★★★ | ||
The Brass Verdict | ★★★★ | ||
The Scarecrow | ★★★ | ||
Nine Dragons | ★★★ | ||
Thomas H. Cook | Breakheart Hill | ★★★★ | |
The Chatham School Affair | ★★★ | ||
Places in the Dark | ★★★★ | ||
The Interrogation | ★★★★ | ||
Harold Coyle | Team Yankee | ||
Michael Crichton | The Andromeda Strain | ★★★★ | |
Sphere | ★★★ | ||
Airframe | ★★★★ | ||
Roald Dahl | Roald Dahl Collected Stories | ★★★★ | |
Jeffery Deaver | A Maiden's Grave | ★★★★ | |
The Bone Collector (Lincoln Rhyme 1) | |||
The Coffin Dancer (Lincoln Rhyme 2) | |||
The Empty Chair (Lincoln Rhyme 3) | |||
The Blue Nowhere | ★★★★★ | ||
The Stone Monkey (Lincoln Rhyme 4) | |||
The Vanished Man (Lincoln Rhyme 5) | |||
Twisted | ★★★★ | ||
Garden of Beasts | ★★★ | ||
The Twelfth Card (Lincoln Rhyme 6) | |||
The Cold Moon (Lincoln Rhyme 7) | |||
More Twisted | ★★★★ | ||
The Broken Window (Lincoln Rhyme 8) | |||
Nelson Demille | Mayday | ★★★★★ | |
Cathedral | ★★★ | ||
Word of Honor | ★★★★★ | ||
The Charm School | ★★★★ | ||
The Gold Coast | ★★★ | ||
The General's Daughter (P Brenner 1) | ★★★★★ | ||
Plum Island (John Corey 1) | |||
The Lion's Game (John Corey 2) | |||
Up Country (P Brenner 2) | ★★★★ | ||
Night Fall (John Corey 3) | |||
Wild Fire (John Corey 4) | |||
Barry Eisler | Rain Fall (John Rain 1) | ★★★ | |
Hard Rain (John Rain 2) | ★★★ | ||
Rain Storm (John Rain 3) | ★★★ | ||
Killing Rain (John Rain 4) | ★★★★ | ||
The Last Assassin (John Rain 5) | ★★★★ | ||
Requiem For An Assassin (John Rain 6) | ★★★★ | ||
Fault Line | ★★★ | ||
Adam Fawer | Improbable | ★★★ | |
Michael Flynn | Eifelheim | ||
Ken Follett | Eye of the Needle | ★★★★ | |
The Key to Rebecca | ★★★ | ||
The Pillars of the Earth | ★★★★★ | ||
Night Over Water | ★★★ | ||
Code to Zero | ★★★ | ||
Hornet Flight | ★★★ | ||
William Forstchen | One Second After | ★★★★ | |
Francis French | Into That Silent Sea | ★★★★ | |
In the Shadow of the Moon | ★★★★★ | ||
Neil Gaiman | American Gods | ||
Tess Gerritsen | Life Support | ★★ | |
Gravity | ★★★★ | ||
Dewey Gram | Sneakers | ||
Mira Grant | Feed | ★★★ | |
Deadline | ★ | ||
Blackout | ★ | ||
Ken Grimwood | Replay | ★★★★ | |
John Grisham | The Client | ||
Mark Haddon | The Curious Incident of the Dog in the Nighttime | ★★★★★ | |
Joe Haldeman | The Forever War | ||
Robert Harris | Fatherland | ||
John Hart | The King of Lies | ★★★★ | |
Down River | ★★★ | ||
Robert A. Heinlein | The Door into Summer | ★★★★ | |
Homer H. Hickam | Rocket Boys | ★★★ | |
Jack Higgins | The Eagle Has Landed | ||
Tony Hillerman | The Blessing Way | ||
James P. Hogan | Inherit the Stars | ★★★★★ | |
Code of the Lifemaker | ★★★★★ | ||
The Proteus Operation | ★★★★ | ||
Stephen Horn | In Her Defense | ★★★★ | |
P. Huchthausen | October Fury | ||
Stephen Hunter | Point of Impact (Bob Lee Swagger 1) | ★★★★★ | |
Dirty White Boys (Bob Lee Swagger 2) | ★★ | ||
Black Light (Bob Lee Swagger 3) | ★★★ | ||
Time to Hunt (Bob Lee Swagger 4) | ★★★★ | ||
Greg Iles | Spandau Phoenix | ★★★ | |
Black Cross | ★★★★ | ||
Mortal Fear | ★★★ | ||
The Quiet Game | ★★★ | ||
Dead Sleep | ★★★ | ||
Blood Memory | ★★★ | ||
Turning Angel | ★★ | ||
True Evil | ★★ | ||
Shane Johnson | Ice | ★★ | |
Stephen King | The Stand | ★★★★ | |
Howard Klausner | Rocketman | ||
Dean Koontz | Whispers | ★★★ | |
Phantoms | ★★★★★ | ||
Twilight Eyes | ★★★ | ||
Strangers | ★★★ | ||
Watchers | ★★★★★ | ||
Lightning | ★★★★ | ||
The Bad Place | ★★★ | ||
Intensity | ★★★ | ||
Odd Thomas | ★★★★★ | ||
Velocity | ★★★ | ||
The Husband | ★★★★ | ||
Christopher Kraft | Flight: My Life in Mission Control | ★★★★★ | |
Gene Kranz | Failure Is Not an Option | ★★★★★ | |
William Landay | Defending Jacob | ★★★★ | |
Alfred Lansing | Endurance | ★★★★ | |
Stieg Larsson | The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo | ||
The Girl Who Played with Fire | |||
The Girl Who Kicked the Hornets' Nest | |||
Dennis Lehane | A Drink Before the War (K-G 1) | ★★★ | |
Darkness,Take My Hand (K-G 2) | ★★★ | ||
Sacred (K-G 3) | ★★★★ | ||
Gone, Baby, Gone (K-G 4) | ★★★★ | ||
Prayers for Rain (K-G 5) | ★★★ | ||
Mystic River | ★★★★ | ||
Shutter Island | ★★★★★ | ||
Manel Loureiro | Apocalypse Z | ||
Jim Lovell | Apollo 13 | ★★★★★ | |
Jonathan Maberry | Rot and Ruin | ||
Richard Marcus | American Roulette | ||
Isaac Marion | Warm Bodies | ★★★ | |
Phillip Margolin | The Last Innocent Man | ★★★★ | |
Gone, But Not Forgotten | ★★★★ | ||
Robert McCammon | Swan Song | ||
Boy's Life | ★★★★ | ||
Gone South | ★★★ | ||
Cody Mcfadyen | The face of death | ★★ | |
Ben Mezrich | Bringing Down the House | ★★★★ | |
China Mieville | The City & the City | ||
Charles Murray | Apollo | ★★★★★ | |
Sylvia Nasar | A Beautiful Mind | ||
T. Jefferson Parker | Where Serpents Lie | ★★★★ | |
The Blue Hour (Rayborn-Hess 1) | ★★★ | ||
Red Light (Rayborn-Hess 2) | ★★★ | ||
Silent Joe | ★★★ | ||
Black Water (Rayborn-Hess 3) | ★★★ | ||
The Fallen | ★★★★ | ||
James Patterson | Along Came a Spider | ★★★ | |
1st to Die | ★★ | ||
George Pelecanos | Right As Rain (Strange-Quinn 1) | ★★★ | |
Hell to Pay (Strange-Quinn 2) | ★★ | ||
Soul Circus (Strange-Quinn 3) | ★★ | ||
Hard Revolution (Strange-Quinn 4) | ★★ | ||
Douglas Preston | Relic (Pendergast 1) | ★★★★ | |
Reliquary (Pendergast 2) | ★★★ | ||
Riptide | ★★★★ | ||
Thunderhead | ★★★★ | ||
The Cabinet of Curiosities (Pendergast 3) | ★★ | ||
Still Life with Crows (Pendergast 4) | ★★★★ | ||
Brimstone (Pendergast 5) | |||
Dance of Death (Pendergast 6) | |||
The Book of the Dead (Pendergast 7) | |||
Richard Preston | The Hot Zone | ||
S. J. Rozan | China Trade | ||
Louis Sachar | Holes | ★★★★ | |
John Scalzi | Old Man's War (OMW universe 1) | ★★★★ | |
The Ghost Brigades (OMW universe 2) | ★★★ | ||
The Last Colony (OMW universe 3) | ★★★ | ||
Lisa Scottoline | Moment of Truth | ★★★ | |
Alan Shepard | Moon Shot | ★★★★★ | |
Andrew Smith | Moondust | ★ | |
Tom Rob Smith | Child 44 | ★★★★ | |
Sherry Sontag | Blind Man's Bluff | ||
Danielle Steel | The Ghost | ||
Minette Walters | The Ice House | ||
S. J. Watson | Before I Go To Sleep | ||
Connie Willis | Passage | ||
To Say Nothing of the Dog | ★★★★★ | ||
Robert Charles Wilson | Spin | ★★★★★ | |
Tom Wolfe | The Right Stuff | ★★★★★ | |
Stuart Woods | Chiefs | ★★★ | |
Chuck Yeager | Yeager: An Autobiography | ★★★★ |